Call us Today !Ph: 1-800-522-3836

ManagedServices

Meter/ServiceLogin

Online ShoppingLogin

  Product Catalog: Cisco: Cisco Interfaces and Modules: Cisco Line Cards  
Details
Additional Information
Cisco 12000 Series 8-Port OC-3c/STM-1c POS/SDH Line Card (Cisco)
The Cisco 12000 Series 16-Port and 8-Port OC-3c/STM-1c POS/SDH Line Cards are the next addition to the PoS-based products for the Cisco 12000 gigabit switch router (GSR) series, providing a cost-effective, high port density solution between GSRs and IP-related equipment such as edge routers and switches. The new line cards provide two interface types: a 16-port OC-3/PoS and 8-port OC-3/PoS multimode fiber interface using MTRJ connectors and a 16-port OC-3/PoS and 8-port OC-3/PoS single-mode fiber interface using LC connectors.

Documents
Data Sheet
 
Back to product list