Call us Today !Ph: 1-800-522-3836

ManagedServices

Meter/ServiceLogin

Online ShoppingLogin

Product Catalog: Cisco: Cisco Interfaces and Modules: Cisco Network Modules
View products per page.
Viewing 21 - 40 of 56 products
1  2  3  
<< Previous Page Next Page >>
Products
Cisco Catalyst 6500 8-Port GBIC-based Gigabit Ethernet Module (Cisco)
View Details The 8-port GBIC-based Gigabit Ethernet Module is designed for low-density gigabit aggregation.


View Details
Cisco Catalyst 6500 8-Port Voice T1/E1 and Services Module (Cisco)
View Details Campus multiservice networking, or convergence, provides voice support using the IP network infrastructure rather than the traditional PBX.


View Details
Cisco Catalyst 6500 Fabric-enabled GBIC-based GE Module with IDF (Cisco)
View Details Designed for high-density Gigabit core aggregation.


View Details
Cisco Catalyst 6500 OC-12 ATM LANE (MMF) Module (Cisco)
View Details Multiprotocol over ATM (MPOA), "Dual-Homed" ATM, LAN Emulation (LANE) Server Redundancy, VLAN/ATM Integration, Fast LANE Server Recovery, End-to-End QoS


View Details
Cisco Catalyst 6500 OC-12 ATM LANE (SMF) Module (Cisco)
View Details Designed for applications requiring high-speed Layer 2 and Layer 3 connectivity across ATM networks.


View Details
Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series 10/100 Fast Ethernet RJ-45 Module (Cisco)
View Details Centralized; support for Distributed Cisco Express Forwarding (dCEF) with optional daughter card


View Details
Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series 100 FX (MMF) Fast Ethernet Module (Cisco)
View Details The Catalyst 6500 CEF256-based 24-port 100 BASE-FX Multi Mode Fiber module is designed for access, distribution, and core switches, as well as switches located in the distribution layer, server farms and data centers.


View Details
Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series 10GBASE-LR Serial 1310nm 10GbE Module (Cisco)
View Details the Cisco Catalyst 6500 10GBASE-ER Serial 1550nm 10 Gigabit Ethernet solution enables new applications such as server-less buildings, data center remote mirroring, and disaster recovery


View Details
Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series 16 Port 10/100/1000Base-T Line Card (Cisco)
View Details Centralized and optional Distributed Cisco Express Forwarding (dCEF) via field-upgradable daughter card


View Details
Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series 16-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module (Cisco)
View Details Interface: 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX


View Details
Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series 24-Port 10 FL Ethernet Module MT-RJ (Cisco)
View Details The Catalyst 6500 24-port 10 FL Ethernet MT-RJ module is designed for the wiring closet.


View Details
Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series 24-Port 100 BASE-FX (MMF) FE Module (Cisco)
View Details The Catalyst 6500 24-port 100 BASE-FX Multi Mode Fiber module is designed for access, distribution, and core switches, as well as switches located in server farms and data centers.


View Details
Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series 24-Port 100 BASE-FX (SFM) FE Module (Cisco)
View Details The Catalyst 6500 24-port 100 BASE-FX Single Mode Fiber module is designed for access, distribution, and core switches, as well as switches located in server farms and data centers.


View Details
Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series 48-Port 10/100 Fast Ethernet Module (RJ21V) (Cisco)
View Details The Catalyst 6500 48-port 10/100 Fast Ethernet RJ-21 module is designed for the wiring closet. The WS-X6148-RJ21V provides voice capability and inline power.


View Details
Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series 48-Port 10/100 Fast Ethernet Module (RJ45V) (Cisco)
View Details Catalyst 6500 48-port 10/100 Fast Ethernet Module, RJ45V WS-X6148-RJ45V The Catalyst 6500 48-port 10/100 Fast Ethernet RJ-45 module is designed for the wiring closet.


View Details
Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series 48-Port 10/100 Fast Ethernet RJ-21 Module (Cisco)
View Details The WS-X6148-RJ-21 is field-upgradeable to support Cisco Inline Power via voice daughter card


View Details
Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series 48-Port 10/100 Fast Ethernet RJ-45 Module (Cisco)
View Details Power via voice daughter card (WS-F6K-VPWR=), and will support IEEE 802.3af inline power standard in a future upgrade.


View Details
Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series 48-Port 10/100 Inline Power RJ-21 Line Card (Cisco)
View Details The Catalyst 6500 48-port 10/100 Fast Ethernet RJ-21 module is designed for the wiring closet.


View Details
Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series 48-Port 10/100 Inline Power RJ-45 Line Card (Cisco)
View Details The Catalyst 6500 48-port 10/100 Fast Ethernet RJ-45 module is designed for the wiring closet.


View Details
Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series DFC 3a for 6500 FE Modules & 6816 Line Card (Cisco)
View Details The Distributed Forwarding Card-3 replicates Layer 2 and 3 forwarding logic of the Supervisor 720's PFC-3 on each DFC-3 equipped linecard.


View Details
Viewing 21 - 40 of 56 products
1  2  3  
<< Previous Page Next Page >>